image49

East Coast Series

In Search of the Bass Kings & Queens of the Coast

The Maritimes have a long, rich history of competitive smallmouth bass fishing. So when the opportunity came to introduce an interprovincial multi-event series, we had to jump on it. Based on the tremendous response from the announcement of a B1 OPENS event in Fredericton, the all-new B1 East Coast Series will provide Atlantic Canadian bass anglers a higher level platform to compete in.


Here are some of the ECS features:


  • 2x 1-day events, 2x 2-day events
  • No membership fees
  • Team of the Year Championship 
  • Walk-Ons welcome - $35 Fee
  • Giant check for winners
  • Top 3 Trophies
  • Pay schedule up to 10th place
  • Lunker Pays 1/2/3 for the weekend
  • Facebook LIVE Weigh-Ins
  • Live Leaderboard
  • TOY wins pre-paid 2020 ECS season + St-Francis TOUR entry + Custom Jackets 
  • Open practice period until Friday at 4pm
  • No Trolling permitted

Registration Info (All prices taxes and Lunker included):


Early Bird Series Pre-Registration (Before March 1st, 2019)

$1,200.00 per team. 


Series Pre-Registration - 2nd pool - (Before May 6th, 2019)

$1,200.00 per team.


Individual Event Pre-Registration

$200.00 1-day event per team. 

$400.00 2-day event per team. 


Individual Event Walk-On (Week of event up to Angler Meeting)

$235.00 1-day event per team 

$435.00 2-day event per team

Early Bird Registration

Register for the entire series during Early Bird registration before March 1st and benefit from a 1st pool blast-off draw!

Register For Early Bird

2019 B1 ECS Announcement Video

Tournament Director Donald Paterson formally introduces the new B1 East Coast Team and discusses the inspiration behind the ECS and what it will do for the Maritime bass fishing scene.

East Coast Series Schedule

May 11/12 | Mactaquac Head Pond

image50

Nackawic, NB

Register

June 15 | Shubenacadie Grand Lake

image51

Halifax, NS

Register

July 27 | Lower Saint John River

image52

Fredericton, NB

Register

September 7/8 | Beechwood Head Pond

image53

Perth-Andover, NB

Register

Download ECS Angler Package

B1 Angler Package ECS 2019 (pdf)

Download

Download ECS Payout Schedule

B1 ECS Payouts (pdf)

Download

Registered Teams

Mactaquac Head Pond | May 11/12

  1. Jeff Duncan / Jeff Parker - Grand Lake, NS
  2. Bryant Morrice / Adam Foster - Rusagonis, NB
  3. Jeff Rathburn / Dean Jones - Baxter's Corner, NB
  4. Steven Dalling / Randy Smith - Grove Hill, NB
  5. Mark Weare / TBA - Hebbs Cross, NS
  6. Henry Arsenault / Jeff Shaw - Saint John, NB
  7. Wilf Edmond / TBA - Riverview, NB
  8. Kevin Gagnon / Julien Marquis - Rusagonis, NB
  9. Brandon Landry / Robert Morrice - Burton, NB
  10. Jeff Wilson / John Gilbert - Saint John, NB
  11. Ryan Hood / Aaron Hood - Magaguadavic Lake, NB
  12. Mike Rickett / Brad Mason - Kingston, NB
  13. Keith Cormier / Jason Gogan - Scoudouc, NB
  14. Larry Nickerson / Shawn Messenger - Shelburne, NS
  15. Clark Rayner / Brandon Jones - Wicklow, NB
  16. Martin Bear / Derrick Bear - Fredericton, NB

Shubenacadie Grand Lake | June 15

  1. Jeff Duncan / Jeff Parker - Grand Lake, NS
  2. Mike LaPierre / Gerry LaPierre - Porters Lake, NS
  3. Kenneth Roberts / TBA - Easter Passage, NS
  4. Bryant Morrice / Adam Foster - Rusagonis, NB
  5. Jeff Rathburn / Dean Jones - Baxter's Corner, NB
  6. Steven Dalling / Randy Smith - Grove Hill, NB
  7. Mark Weare / TBA - Hebbs Cross, NS
  8. Jason Woolridge / TBA - Enfield, NS
  9. Henry Arsenault / Jeff Shaw - Saint John, NB
  10. Wilf Edmond / TBA - Riverview, NB
  11. Kevin Gagnon / Julien Marquis - Rusagonis, NB
  12. Brandon Landry / Robert Morrice - Burton, NB
  13. Darrell MacKay / TBA - Dartmouth, NS
  14. Jeff Wilson / John Gilbert - Saint John, NB
  15. Ryan Hood / Aaron Hood - Magaguadavic Lake, NB
  16. William Nickerson / Steven Watkins - Overton, NS
  17. Keith Cormier / Jason Gogan - Scoudouc, NB
  18. Clark Rayner / Brandon Jones - Wicklow, NB
  19. Martin Bear / Derrick Bear - Fredericton, NB

Lower Saint John River | July 27

  1. Jeff Duncan / Jeff Parker - Grand Lake, NS
  2. Bryant Morrice / Adam Foster - Rusagonis, NB
  3. Jeff Rathburn / Dean Jones - Baxter's Corner, NB
  4. Steven Dalling / Randy Smith - Grove Hill, NB
  5. Henry Arsenault / Jeff Shaw - Saint John, NB
  6. Wilf Edmond / TBA - Riverview, NB
  7. Kevin Gagnon / Julien Marquis - Rusagonis, NB
  8. Brandon Landry / Robert Morrice - Burton, NB
  9. Jeff Wilson / John Gilbert - Saint John, NB
  10. Ryan Hood / Aaron Hood - Magaguadavic Lake, NB
  11. Keith Cormier / Jason Gogan - Scoudouc, NB
  12. Clark Rayner / Brandon Jones - Wicklow, NB
  13. Martin Bear / Derrick Bear - Fredericton, NB
  14. Daniel Roehrich / Pete Hunnewell - Robbinston, ME

Beechwood Head Pond | September 7/8

  1. Jeff Duncan / Jeff Parker - Grand Lake, NS
  2. Bryant Morrice / Adam Foster - Rusagonis, NB
  3. Jeff Rathburn / Dean Jones - Baxter's Corner, NB
  4. Steven Dalling / Randy Smith - Grove Hill, NB
  5. Henry Arsenault / Jeff Shaw - Saint John, NB
  6. Wilf Edmond / TBA - Riverview, NB
  7. Kevin Gagnon / Julien Marquis - Rusagonis, NB
  8. Brandon Landry / Robert Morrice - Burton, NB
  9. Jeff Wilson / John Gilbert - Saint John, NB
  10. Ryan Hood / Aaron Hood - Magaguadavic Lake, NB
  11. Miles DeWitt / Allan Wright - Plaster Rock, NB
  12. Clark Rayner / Brandon Jones - Wicklow, NB
  13. Martin Bear / Derrick Bear - Fredericton, NB